Your Privacy Rights

California law requires certain specific disclosures be made available to California residents who use the Internet and provide information that may be used for marketing purposes. That legislation requires any business that discloses a customer’s personal information (as defined by the statute) to any third party for direct marketing purposes, to provide the customer a method for obtaining the names and addresses of anyone who might have received that personal information, as well as the categories of information disclosed. Thus, if you are a California resident you may request this information from us by writing to: SoCal Elite Photo Booths, Attn: Privacy Rights 13681 Newport Ave., Tustin, CA 92780 Or by calling us at (714) 786-6332 which is required by CA Civil Code 1798.83 if company chooses to provide a phone number or by sending an e-mail to info@socalelitephotobooths.com. Pursuant to California law, we will respond within 30 days. We are not obligated to respond to more than one such request from you per calendar year.

Company Practices Regarding Your Privacy

We are committed to respecting your online privacy and recognize your need for appropriate protection and management of any information you share with us by using our website. We have established this online Privacy Policy so that you can understand the care with which we intend to treat your information. This policy describes our overall privacy practices regarding information we collect on our network of website and through our other Internet advertising mediums, including but not limited to email, newsletters, and leave-behinds. This policy does not apply to the practices of companies that we do not own or control, or to people that we do not employ, or to practices by our advertisers.

Non-Personally Identifiable Consumer Information

We collect various types of information from you to better meet your needs and to provide you with a more relevant user experience. Some of this information is collected automatically through cookies (a small text file placed on your computer) or other Internet tracking technologies. The type of information your browser or Internet session may automatically provide us with can include the browser you are using, your Internet domain, the operating system on your computer, your IP address and the URL you saw just before coming to our Website, the pages of the site you visited and the URL of the page you visited upon leaving the site.

We may also contract with reputable third-party advertising companies to serve ads on our behalf. These companies may also use cookies or other measures to collect your non-personally identifiable information.

Personally Identifiable Consumer Information

In addition, at some of our websites, we collect information that you may choose to provide to us when requesting additional information from us or from one or more of our clients. Examples of personally identifiable data that you may provide to us include name, address, email address, age or date of birth, telephone number, the kind of product you are using, and payment history. If you provide personally identifiable data to us, you may later elect to have your information deleted from our files, or kept from being used for purposes other than for the service requested, by following the opt-out procedures set forth below.

Web Beacons

Web beacons (also known as clear gifs, pixel tags or web bugs) are tiny graphics with a unique identifier, similar in function to cookies, and are used to track the online movements of web users or to access cookies. Unlike cookies which are stored on the user’s computer hard drive, web beacons are embedded invisibly on the web pages (or in email) and are about the size of the period at the end of this sentence. Web beacons may be used to deliver or communicate with cookies, to count users who have visited certain pages and to understand usage patterns. We also may receive an anonymous identification number if you come to our site from an online advertisement displayed on a third-party website.

How Collected Information is Used

The non-personally identifiable information that we collect is used for marketing and sales efforts to better target advertisements and other content in an effort to create a more personally relevant experience. The information is also used to predict responses to advertisements, and to help determine which ads perform best and which content is most appropriate for different individuals.

If you elect to provide us with personally identifiable information, we may utilize such information for marketing purposes, and this use may result in follow-up communications from us and from our clients. In addition, that information may be combined with information collected from other sources to assist with targeting ads to your preferences and behaviors, and for other sales and marketing efforts. We may also use such information to contact you for a specific purpose relating to our programs, products, and services, such as, for example, to follow up with you regarding dispute resolution, or regarding a business rating and review, or for surveys and promotions. Please note that some emails from us (such as, for example, emails from us to confirm registrations and orders) may not be subject to opt-out.

Sharing Information with Third Parties

All personally identifiable information you provide is maintained in confidence by us. There are instances, however, in which your personally identifiable and non-personally identifiable information is shared with third parties, as described below. Your non-personally identifiable data may be shared with third-party partners on an anonymous basis.

All personally identifiable information you provide is maintained in confidence by us. There are instances, however, in which your personally identifiable and non-personally identifiable information is shared with third parties, as described below. Your non-personally identifiable data may be shared with third-party partners on an anonymous basis.

We may also disclose information to a third party who provides substantially similar services as the original service about which you requested more information. In such situations, we will provide you with an opportunity to opt-out of such sharing and thereby prevent disclosure.

In addition to the above situations where your information may be shared with others, there is also the possibility that we, or part(s) of the company, may one day be purchased by, or merged with, another company. In the event of such transaction, the acquiring (or merging) company will have access to all collected personally identifiable information.

Finally, we may share your information as necessary to comply with a court order or to cooperate with government and law enforcement officials.

If you link to another website through ours, please review the privacy policy on that other site as we cannot be responsible for information tracking, collection, usage and security on such other sites.

Security

Wherever your personally identifiable information may be held within our company or on its behalf, we intend to take reasonable and appropriate steps to protect the information you shared with us from unauthorized access or disclosure. Please note that while we will make every reasonable effort to protect your information, no transmission of data over the Internet is 100% secure.

Choice

Non-Personally Identifiable Consumer Information – Use of Cookies & Opting-Out

Some of our websites utilize cookies to collect information about your website activities and to recall the personal information you previously shared with us. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them. You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser. Blocking cookies may result in a lower quality experience for you while you are visiting our websites. Additionally, some companies have the ability to reestablish your history even after cookie deletion; the user must either instruct their browser to notify them of each new cookie and continue to decline cookies each time the user re-enters the site, or if desired, opt-out.

Personally Identifiable Consumer Information – Opting-Out

You may choose whether or not to provide personally identifiable information to us. If you choose to provide such information to us, you have the right to tell us to not use some of the information, or may have such information deleted in its entirety. If you no longer wish to receive our newsletters, surveys or promotional communications via email, you may opt-out by clicking the link on the email newsletter and following the instructions to unsubscribe. To have your personal information completely removed from our databases, simply contact us at info@socalelitephotobooths.com and provide the name of the service for which information was provided, your full name, mailing address, phone number and email address so that we may identify you in the opt-out process. Once we receive your instruction, we will promptly take corrective action.

Access/Accuracy

To the extent that you do provide us with personally identifiable information, we wish to maintain the accuracy of this information. Where we collect personally identifiable information from you on the Web, our goal is to provide a means of contacting us should you need to update or correct that information. If for any reason those means are unavailable or inaccessible, you may send updates and corrections about your personally identifiable information to info@socalelitephotobooths.com and we will make reasonable efforts to incorporate the changes in the information that we hold as soon as practicable.

Children’s Privacy

In compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), we are not structured to attract children. Accordingly, we do not intend to collect personally identifiable information from anyone we know to be under 13 years of age. If a child visits our website or provides us with information, we encourage the parent or guardian to contact us to have such information deleted.

Refer a Friend

Some of our websites may offer you the opportunity to easily notify a friend of the offer or information promoted on the site. If you choose to use our referral service to tell a friend about one of our Websites, we will ask you for your friend’s personally identifiable information, including name and email address. We will automatically send your friend a one-time email inviting him or her to visit the site. We store this information for the sole purpose of sending this one-time email and tracking the success of our referral program.

Your friend may contact us at info@socalelitephotobooths.com to request that we remove this information from our database. Our one-time email to your friend will inform him or her of this fact.

Commitment to Security

We take appropriate physical, electronic, and other security measures to help safeguard personal information from unauthorized access, alteration, or disclosure. Protecting your privacy online is an evolving area, and our websites are constantly changing to meet these demands.

If you have any comments or questions regarding our Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@socalelitephotobooths.com. While we cannot guarantee privacy perfection, we will address any issue to the best of our abilities as soon as practicable after you bring it to our attention.

Your Consent

By using this website, you consent to the terms of our Privacy Policy and to our processing of personally identifiable information for the purposes given above. Should the Privacy Policy change, we intend to take every reasonable step to ensure that these changes are brought to your attention by posting all changes prominently on our website for a reasonable period of time and by amending this privacy policy.



        Kimberly is wonderful - she is friendly, professional, and reliable. The photo booth props are so much fun and the choice...

- Kristina G.

Photo Booth Love

WE CATER Orange County, Los Angeles County, Riverside County, San Bernardino County & San Diego County.

PHOTO
GALLERY